Teaching Staff

Cambridge Overseas School, Mukerian : Teaching Staff 2021-22

 

Ser No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Qualification

Subjects in Graduation / Post Graduation

Experience

D.O.B

Date of Appointment

Date of Confirmation

Class Assign

Subject Assign

1.

Th.Parveen Singh

Principal

 M.sc B.Ed

M.sc Zoology

 18 Years

 26.10.76

14.02.19

-

10th

Science

 

2.

Jogitha Sharma

 

PGT

M.A,B.Ed

M.A English

5 Years

18.08.86

01.04.16

 01.04.17

4-11

English

3.

Rohit Chaudhary

PGT

M.sc B.ed ,

M Phil

M.sc (Physics)

M.Phil Physics

05 Years

04.04.88

01 .04.18

 01.04.19

9-11

Physics

4.

 

Kimmi Arora

PGT

 M.sc B.Ed

 M.sc Math

6 ½ Years

16.07.87

 01.07.19

-

 7-11

Math

5.

 Sumit

PGT

M.sc  B.Ed

 

Chemistry

04 Years

29.06.90

     .06.21

 

9-11

Chemistry

6.

Pooja Taak

PGT

Ph.D 

Ph.D Biotechnology

Fresher

21.11.93

 01.04.21

 

9-11

Botany

7.

Mohit Khosla

PGT

M.sc IT

Computer Application

4 Year

30.06.90

01.04.21

 

4-11

Computer

8.

Neha Kumari

PGT

M.Com (Honors)

Commerce

1 Year

15.02.95

10.05.21

 

11th

 

Commerce

9.

 

Manjit Singh

TGT

M.A, B.Ed

M.A, Pol. Science

5 Years

12.07.85

01.04.15

21.03.16

4-10

SST

10.

 

Shiwangi Manhas

TGT

M.A, B.Ed

 

M.A Hindi

2 Years

08.11.90

23.10.14

21.03.16

4-10

Hindi

11.

Preeti Bala

TGT

M.A B.Ed

MA History

-

05.02.1988

01.07.19

-

 1-5

All Subjects

 

12

Asish Kumar

TGT

M.A, B.Ed

M.A Punjabi

8 Years

25.03.83

 01.02.21

-

 

4-11

 Punjabi

13.

Harpreet Singh

TGT

M.A B.Ed

M.A Pol Science

8 Years

07.10.78

..01.03.21

 

4,11

Pol Science

 

14..

Ritu Thakur

TGT

 

 MA Fine Arts

Fine Art

Fresher

 16.01.97

01.02.21

-

4-10

 Arts & Craft

15.

Yogesh Kumar

TGT Music

MA

Music

Fresher

03-09-95

__.06..21

-

1-11

Music

 

16.

Sunaina

 

PRT

M.Sc IT

 Computer Application

NA

19.08.1989

01.04.17

 01.04.18

 1-5

All Subjects

 

17.

 

 Divya Plah

PRT

M.sc Honours

Environment science

M.sc Environment Science

 Fresher

03.09.1989

01.04.18

 01.04.19

1-5

 All subjects

18.

Vinkal Sharma

 PRT

B.A B.Ed NTT

B.A Art

5 Years

07 -05-1978

25.03.19

-

Ist B

All Subjects

 

19.

Rupinder Kaur

PRT

B.A B.Ed, M.Ed

MA Arts appearing

6 Months

28.05.1988

01 -05.19

-

2nd B

All Subjects

20.

Savita Rani

PRT

B.Com B.Ed

Commerce

-

18.02.1980

01.07.19

-

3rd

All Subjects

 

21.

Bishaly

PRT

BA B.Ed

Arts

Fresher

28.11.96

__03.21

 

-

 

 

22.

 Anu Thakur

PRT

B.sc B.Ed

 Computer science

1  Year

04.09.96

 __.03.21

-

 

All Subjects

 

23.

 

Mani Arora

PRT

B.sc (B.ed)

PCM

 

04.08.1992

 

-

 

All Subjects

24.

Pardeep Kumar

 

 Sports

 BP.ed

BPE

 6 Years

01.12.1988

01.04.18

NA

All

Sports

25..

Vineet Sharma

Librarian

B.A, Blib, Mlib

Library

6 Years

20.03.87

01.12.15

01.04.17

1-9

Library

 

26..

Sukhdeep

 

Spl Teacher

BA Diploma in Special Edn

Spl Edn mental Retardation

05 Years

03.04.1987

01.04.18

 01.4.19

-

Special Educator

 

Our Shining Stars

Useful links

 

Get in touch with us

Contact us

Postal Address:

Ward No.-10, Bada Bagowal,
Mukerian - 144211, Pb. India
Phone Number: 075089-14251, 53, 56
Education - This is a contributing Drupal Theme
Design by WeebPal.